Privacy Policy

All personal information is treated as strictly confidential to PRODENTAL CLINIC and its affiliates.

This section details what information PRODENTAL CLINIC collects, why it is collected and how that information may be used.

Collection of Information

In order to utilize some aspects of this website, PRODENTAL CLINIC may require you to provide a certain amount of information. This includes information required to create an ID (such as your name and email address) and preference information (likes/dislikes). We use this information to provide you with a service or a better online experience.

In order to better understand how our customers, use this site, we collect and analyse some aggregate information about our site users. This includes such things as what time of day they visit the site, what browser they use and what pages they visit. No personal or other information that may be used to identify you is included in this analysis.

PRODENTAL CLINIC logs all activity and maintains audit trails of usage of this site. We use this information in the detection and prevention of fraud and other malicious activities.

PRODENTAL CLINIC will not send a “spam” or unsolicited email or SMS, nor will PRODENTAL CLINIC provide your details to a third party, unless you have given us permission.

Type of Information PRODENTAL CLINIC Collects;

Type of information we collect is strictly based on your engagement with us and type of dealing you have with PRODENTAL CLINIC and may include;

  • Information about the products or services you enquire about or engage us to perform, including how the product and services are used
  • Your ABN/ACN and company information, your financial information (example, Credit Card, bank account details), Method of payment and other information which may be required to authenticate as per the process.
  • We may also store additional information as provided by you via, Phone, Email, using surveys and or information collected using cookies
  • Your Name, Gender, Date Of Birth, Postal, Delivery or Physical address, Email address and other records which you share with us.

We do not collect your sensitive information (as defined by the Privacy Act). If you have accidentally provided us with your sensitive information, please contact us so it can be deleted.

Affiliates

Our Affiliates may be located in or outside Australia. We will take reasonable steps to ensure that our overseas Affiliates treat your personal information securely.

By accessing or using our products, services or website, or providing your personal information to us, you freely consent to the transfer of your personal information to our overseas Affiliates.

We will not disclose your personal information to any third party (other than those outlined in this policy) without your written consent, unless we are otherwise required by law, permitted to under this policy or such disclosure is, in our opinion, reasonably necessary to protect our rights or property, avoid injury to any person or ensure the proper functioning of our website.

This Privacy Policy only covers the use and disclosure of information we collect from you. The use of your personal information by any third party is governed by their privacy policies and is not within our control.

Email And SMS

When you register your interest, download a free report or complete an online query in any way on this website we will retain this information in order to respond to your query and communicate with you. You can update this information at any time or opt out of receiving any further marketing communications. If you become a customer of PRODENTAL CLINIC we will need to continue to contact you for development, progress or performance related matters.

If you access the PRODENTAL CLINIC website, you agree to be bound by the conditions contained in this legal message and further agree that the Courts of Australia shall have exclusive jurisdiction in respect of any dispute arising from this legal message.

Revisions and Errata

The materials appearing on PRODENTAL CLINIC web site could include technical, typographical, or photographic errors. PRODENTAL CLINIC does not warrant that any of the materials on its web site are accurate, complete, or current. PRODENTAL CLINIC may make changes to the materials contained on its web site at any time without notice. PRODENTAL CLINIC does not, however, make any commitment to update the materials.

Web Browser Cookies

Our website may use “cookies” to enhance User experience. User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

Links

PRODENTAL CLINIC has not reviewed all of the sites linked to its Internet web site and is not responsible for the contents of any such linked site. The inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by PRODENTAL CLINIC of the site. Use of any such linked web site is at the user’s own risk.

Disclaimer

PRODENTAL CLINIC assumes no responsibility for the contents of any other web sites to which the PRODENTAL CLINIC web site has links.

To the extent permitted by law PRODENTAL CLINIC shall not be liable to any person for any loss or damage which may arise from the use of any of the information contained in this web site. The material contained in this web site is a guide only,

Copyright

The copyright in the material contained in the PRODENTAL CLINIC web site belongs to PRODENTAL CLINIC. Except solely for your own personal and non-commercial use no part of this web site may be copied, performed in public, broadcast or adapted without the prior written permission of PRODENTAL CLINIC

Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or complaints about this Privacy Policy or the way we handle your personal information, please contact us by:

  • Email at [email protected]
  • our online contact form ; or
  • Mail to :- Shop 94-95 Stockland Mall
    375 Windsor Rd Baulkham Hills

We will endeavour to:

  • respond to you within 10 business days; and
  • investigate and attempt to resolve your concerns within 30 business days or any longer period necessary and notified to you.

Further information on your rights to privacy is available from the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner’s website (www.oaic.gov.au).

Last updated: 09/10/2019

Earnings Disclaimer

Results may vary from individual to individual in calculating profits, and depend on the industry, capacity, advertising budget and other factors. The sales figures stated above are our own personal sales figures. Please understand our results are not typical, we’re not implying you’ll duplicate them (or do anything for that matter). The average person who follows any ‘how to’ information gets little to no results. We’re using these references for example purposes only. Your results may vary and depend on many factors including but not limited to your background, experience, and work ethic – we make no guarantees whatsoever. All business entails risk as well as massive and consistent effort and action. If you’re not willing to accept that, then please find another agency as we may not be a great fit for you.

WordPress

Our website is hosted on WordPress. They provide us with the online platform that allows us to showcase our products and services to you.
Your data is stored through WordPress’s data storage, databases and the general WordPress application. They store your data on a secure server behind a firewall.

Remarketing

We use 3rd party vendor re-marketing tracking cookies, including the Google Adwords tracking cookie. This means we will continue to show ads to you across the internet, specifically on the Google Display Network (GDN). As always, we respect your privacy and are not collecting any identifiable information through the use of Google’s or any other 3rd party remarketing system. The third-party vendors, including Google, whose services we use – will place cookies on web browsers in order to serve ads based on past visits to our website. – Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to your website. This allows us to make special offers and continue to market our services to those who have shown interest in our service.

You can opt out of this feature by visiting the following link: [Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on]https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

Google Analytics Demographics & Interest Reporting

This website uses cookies to facilitate the sampled reporting of demographics and interests of its visitors within Google Analytics – this website will not merge or facilitate the merging of personally-identifiable information with non-personally identifiable information previously collected from Display Advertising or divulge said information to any 3rd parties.

You can opt out of this feature by visiting the following link: Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on [https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/]
This data is used to provide better services and more relevant content to our users based on demographic and interest data.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

PRODENTAL CLINIC reserves the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

If our company is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.